Business Girl 2019 Award Finalists

Congratulations to all our finalists!

THE VOTING IS NOW CLOSED. THE WINNERS WILL BE ANNOUNCED AT INSPIRE CONFERENCE & AWARDS, 8TH MARCH, INTERNATIONAL WOMEN’S DAY.

 

Business Girl of the Year Award

Sponsored by Maidenhead Podiatry & Chiropractic Clinic

The finalists are:

Suzanne Mountain – Suzanne Mountain Navigating Change

Helen Steel – Streamlion Consulting

Amanda Downs – Sales Growth Expert

Sophie Comas – Rimu Marketing

Business Girl Rising Star

Sponsored by The Rainbow Rooms

The finalists are:

Hannah Mayling – Maylings Photography

Nez Lewis – The Alternative Attic

Frances Mollett – Secret Treasures

Best Home-Based Business Award

Sponsored by Rimu Marketing

The finalists are:

Susan Nasili – Homemade Mama

Wendy Wright – The Wendy House

Caroline Burr – Your Relationship Coach

Rebecca de Jager – Hugo’s Workshop

Business Girl Heart of the Community Award

Sponsored by The Media Hub

The finalists are:

Diana Wilkinson – Wilkinsons Estates & Diana’s Wardrobe

Claire Stewart – Inspire Hot Yoga

Clare Cogan – Clare Cogan – Creating Calm

Service of the Year Award

Sponsored by Streamlion Consulting

The finalists are:

Lorraine Sellwood – Eight Wealth Management

Denise McCormack – Pink & Perfect Florists

Donna Vittozzi – Baileys New Cars Direct

Lee Foxcroft – Inspire and Change Hynotherapy

Young Woman of the Year Award

Sponsored by Goyals Maidenhead

The winner will be announced at INSPIRE Conference & Awards 2019.

Creative Business of the Year Award

Sponsored by Carvill Creative

The finalists are:

Stephanie Cronin – Summers Photography

Lizzie Parsons – Lizzie Parsons Image Consultancy

Victoria Lee – Toria Lee Accessories

Claire Winter – Making Words Come Alive

Most Inspiring and Active Business Girl of the Year Award

Sponsored by Inspire Hot Yoga

The finalists are:

Yve Audaer – 6 for Success

Suzanne Mountain – Suzanne Mountain Navigating Change

Lucy Tobias – Lucy Tobias – Shaman, Transformational Coach & Spiritual Mentor

Sonia Grimes – Breakthrough Mentor & YOUtrition

Business Girl Progress Prize Award

Sponsored by Brittons Solicitors

The finalists are:

Rebecca de Jager – Hugo’s Workshop

Priya Tailor – Priya’s Kitchen

Yve Audaer – 6 for Success

Denise McCormack – Pink & Perfect Florists

Best New Business Award

Sponsored by Vivid Marketing Communications

The finalists are:

Jo Hall – Less is More

Priya Tailor – Priya’s Kitchen

Katie Topping – Spirit & Grace Gifts

Business Girl Community Business of the Year

Sponsored by Maidenhead Advertiser

The finalists are:

Francesca Cairns – Francesca Cairns Image Consultant

Tabitha Beaven – Light Mind

Ranjana Shanti Nagi – Saints Cafe

Karen Rosser – Inspire My Soul

Voting for this category will be via the Maidenhead Advertiser Website.

Terms & Conditions

 

  • There will be three women shortlisted in each category as finalists except in the case of a tie-breaker.
  • Voting for finalist’s will re-open on 21st February 2019.
  • Voting will close at midnight on 1st March 2019.
  • The organizer reserves the right to check information contained in the nomination.
  • The organizer reserves the right to re-categorise nominations if appropriate.
  • Nominees for the ‘Business Girl Rising Star’ must be age 30 or under by 8th March 2019.
  • The Business Girl Community Business Award sponsored by the Maidenhead Advertiser will be voted via the Maidenhead Advertiser website under the same terms outlined.
  • Finalists must purchase a delegate ticket to attend the conference.
  • The organiser’s reserve the right to photograph & film during the Conference & Awards Ceremony to be used in all promotional material both in online and offline media.
  • Award winners will be announced at The INSPIRE Conference & Awards only.
  • Finalists agree to be featured all online and offline media.

Join The Business Girls Network Newsletter

Get updates about The Business Girls Network, an online and offline community for women in business.

You have Successfully Subscribed!