Business Girl 2018 Award Finalists

Congratulations to all our finalists and huge thanks to everybody for voting!

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN TO VOTE IN EACH INDIVIDUAL CATEGORY

 

Business Girl of the Year Award

Sponsored by The Hand Foot & Beauty Studio

The finalists are:

 

Sian Martin – MDM Creative

Janet Padfield – Apples to Zinc

Claire Winter – Making Words Come Alive

Jackie Haywood – Haywood Developments

Judy Bartkowiak – NLP Kids

Vote for Business Girl of the Year - 2018

Business Girl Rising Star

Sponsored by MDM Creative

The finalists are:

 

Francesca Cairns – Image Consultant Maidenhead

Amanda Cairns – Shining Star Productions

Toni Searle – Toni Searle Make-up Artist

Vote for Business Girl Rising Star Award - 2018

Best Home-Based Business Award

Sponsored by Leggup

The finalists are:

 

Rebecca De Jager – Hugo’s Workshop

Shirley Goodgroves – Two Birds London

Debbie Gobbett – Press Play Online

Vote for Best Home-Based Business Award - 2018

Business Girl Heart of the Community Award

Sponsored by Light mind

The finalists are:

 

Sarah Parfitt – Media Hub

Jodie Humphries – Maidenhead Mum

Petra Erving – Maidenhead Massage Therapy

Vote for Business Girl Heart of the Community Award - 2018

Service of the Year Award

Sponsored by Streamlion Consulting

The finalists are:

 

Sarah Gadeke – Norwoods Accountants

Seema Goyal – Goyals

Caroline Christer – The Hand Foot & Beauty Studio

Donna Vittozzi – Baileys New Cars Direct Ltd

Vote for Service of the Year Award - 2018

Creative Business of the Year Award

Sponsored by Berkshire Health Clinic

The finalists are:

 

Alison Joshi – Joshi was Janes

Stephanie Cronin – Summers Photography

Hardip Pabla – Perfect Lovely Cakes

Vote for Creative Business Girl of the Year Award - 2018

Most Inspiring and Active Business Girl of the Year Award

Sponsored by Inspire Hot Yoga

The finalists are:

 

Anna Verghese – Isanda Consulting

Suzanne Mountain – Suzanne Mountain Navigating Change

Chloe Leibowitz – Chloe Leibowitz Inspiring Women

Vote for Most Inspiring and Active Business Girl of the Year Award - 2018

Best New Business Award

Sponsored by Rimu Marketing

The finalists are:

Denise McCormack – Pink & Perfect Flowers

Claire Snaith – Totally Mutts Dog Grooming

Francesca Cairns – Image Consultant Maidenhead

Karen Rosser – Inspire My Soul

Vote For Best New Business Award - 2018

Business Girl Community Business of the Year

Sponsored by Maidenhead Advertiser

The finalists are:

Tabitha Beaven – Tuneless Choir

Deborah Jones – Craft Coop

Reena Sandhu – Market2Lead Consultancy

This category will be voted via the Maidenhead Advertiser website.  Please vote here.

Terms & Conditions

 

  • There will be three women shortlisted in each category as finalists except in the case of a tie-breaker.
  • Voting for finalist’s will re-open on 16th February 2018.
  • Voting will close at midnight on 1st March 2018.
  • The organizer reserves the right to check information contained in the nomination.
  • The organizer reserves the right to re-categorise nominations if appropriate.
  • Nominees for the ‘Business Girl Rising Star’ must be age 30 or under by 8th March 2018.
  • The Business Girl Community Business Award sponsored by the Maidenhead Advertiser will be voted via the Maidenhead Advertiser website under the same terms outlined.
  • Finalists must purchase a delegate ticket to attend the conference.
  • The organiser’s reserve the right to photograph & film during the Conference & Awards Ceremony to be used in all promotional material both in online and offline media.
  • Award winners will be announced at The INSPIRE Conference & Awards only.
  • Finalists agree to be featured all online and offline media.

Event Partners & Sponsors